Loading data… Please wait

Holly Lawn Donegal United StatesAdd to favourites

Sire: The McGillacudy (Age at birth: 2 years, 8 months.)

Dam: Riverlawn Dawn's Defender (Age at birth: 1 years, 8 months.)

Date of Birth: 16 November 1953

Bred by: N. Smith

Holly Lawn Donegal

(F) 16 November 1953, H388769, Gr Brdl

US CH The McGillacudy

31 March 1951
 H215340 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 9 months.

US CH Patrick of Ballytobin

13 March 1949
 H157002 Fwn Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 4 months.

Breeder: R.J. May

Maloney Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944
 KCSB49118/44 IKC 41930

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1965JJ

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929
 SB 1920TT

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 KCSB 1179JJ Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922
 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Felixstowe Creeshe

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928
 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930
 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928
 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

IE CH Deirdre Of Ballytobin

20 November 1944

Breeder: R.J. May

Ossian Of Glennan

26 July 1939

Father Brown

17 July 1934

Breeder: E. Cuttle

Faithful Grey

27 May 1931

Breeder: Purcell

IE CH Connemara Of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Aideen Of Ben Edar

20 November 1928

Sulhamstead Demon

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Joanna Of Clonard

1 May 1924

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Scythia Of Brabyns

8 September 1931

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Lady Ethne Of Brabyns

10 July 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Lindley Sinner

15 October 1927 KCSB 1964JJ

Scathach of Brabyns

Sheila Of Kilnadore

10 August 1933

Breeder: Finian

Finn La Salle

23 August 1931

Finn Of Hollybrook

16 May 1930

Breeder: Capt R A V Hamilton

Sulhamstead Demon

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Joanna Of Clonard

1 May 1924

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Sheila of Collin

17 October 1929

Breeder: J.B. Kennedy

IE CH Finbarr Boroimhe

29 August 1925
 SB 1170GG IKC 72E

Breeder: C. E. Donnelly

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Jilldon

2 July 1923

Breeder: Moore

Mallaranay Of Ouborough

10 July 1927

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fergus Of Ouborough

25 October 1925 SB 213HH

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Alana

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maida Of Ireland


 IKC 29143

Tony Goodfellow

19 March 1935
 13150

Bran Of Anglish

25 August 1932

Breeder: R.J. May

Lindley Sinner

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1964JJ

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Bournstream Gloriana

20 December 1927
 Wheaten

Breeder: Beynon

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Brenda Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Kitty Of Fingal

31 July 1930
 IKC 221K Dark Brindle

IE CH Finbarr Boroimhe

29 August 1925
 SB 1170GG IKC 72E

Breeder: C. E. Donnelly

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Jilldon

2 July 1923

Breeder: Moore

Bournstream Gloriana

20 December 1927
 Wheaten

Breeder: Beynon

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Brenda Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheena Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929
 SB 1920TT

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 KCSB 1179JJ Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930
 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Corinna Of Enfelcarne

19 October 1945
 H178223 Gr Brdl

Breeder: C. C. H. Ford

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943
 KCR1000/44

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1965JJ

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928
 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933
 SB 40RR

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927
 SB 911JJ

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936
 A435394 KCSB 2047UU

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Develin Sheelagh Allanna

4 September 1941

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Develin Dan

17 March 1938

Breeder: L. D. Wager

Bronte Of Beddgelert

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Balanser Of Chalvington

22 August 1932

Breeder: Bruford

Chulainn Pathan

26 January 1929

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Vera Of Westervale

24 December 1926

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Joyful Juno

17 July 1935

Faithful Grey

27 May 1931

Breeder: Purcell

IE CH Connemara Of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Aideen Of Ben Edar

20 November 1928

Scythia Of Brabyns

8 September 1931

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Ethne Of Brabyns

10 July 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Patricia Of Graedlea

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927
 SB 1781JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925
 SB 812GG

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Angelina Of Ifold

12 September 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Boreen of Coolafin

7 February 1939

Breeder: P. Gardner

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Balanser Of Chalvington

22 August 1932

Breeder: Bruford

Chulainn Pathan

26 January 1929

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Vera Of Westervale

24 December 1926

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Joyful Juno

17 July 1935

Faithful Grey

27 May 1931

Breeder: Purcell

IE CH Connemara Of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Aideen Of Ben Edar

20 November 1928

Scythia Of Brabyns

8 September 1931

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Ethne Of Brabyns

10 July 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Lesbia Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Broadbridge Michael

19 February 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Bournstream Runa

5 March 1926

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Simba

2 December 1921

Breeder: Beynon

Eva Of Brabyns

16 July 1927

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


 KCSB 1765PP

Riverlawn Dawn's Defender

6 March 1952
 H249983

US CH Cragwood Barney O'Shea of Riverlawn

12 March 1949
 H107086 Gr

Lifespan:
6 years, 6 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

25 September 1945
 A969958 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
 A606923 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 A078780 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 874052 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
 783831 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 420389 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 943470 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 761333 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940
 A470035 Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A201779 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Gaelic Gift

31 August 1937
 A206443 Lt Fwn Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Rufus Of Brackey

12 January 1933
 934186

Breeder: Carter

IE CH Connemara Of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sheilah Of Stacey

2 June 1929

Cragwood Sheenagh

5 February 1931
 816524 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Bournstream Peter

23 November 1927 733636 Lt Brdl

Breeder: T. Bolton

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
 A464973 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 A078780 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 874052 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
 783831 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 420389 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 943470 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 761333 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928
 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933
 SB 40RR

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927
 SB 911JJ

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Barn Hill Gilda

4 June 1945
 A909284 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699260 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 A702889 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 A206874 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 811602 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928
 693823 Gr Brdl

Wolf II (1925)

2 May 1925 675773

Lorma Of Brabyns

4 November 1925 561332

Breeder: S. Hudson

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925
 782374 Tan Brdl

Cragwood Shamus

30 July 1923 395278 Rd Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Trailmoor Betty

24 February 1922 373964 Whtn

Breeder: Moore

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931
 896486

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sheilagh Of Bremore

20 March 1947
 H100049

Breeder: Zenaide Burke

Maloney Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944
 KCSB49118/44 IKC 41930

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1965JJ

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929
 SB 1920TT

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 KCSB 1179JJ Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922
 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Felixstowe Creeshe

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928
 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930
 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928
 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Grizelda Of Bremore

8 July 1945
 IKC 45354

Ossian Of Glennan

26 July 1939

Father Brown

17 July 1934

Breeder: E. Cuttle

Faithful Grey

27 May 1931

Breeder: Purcell

IE CH Connemara Of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Aideen Of Ben Edar

20 November 1928

Sulhamstead Demon

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Joanna Of Clonard

1 May 1924

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Scythia Of Brabyns

8 September 1931

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Lady Ethne Of Brabyns

10 July 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Lindley Sinner

15 October 1927 KCSB 1964JJ

Scathach of Brabyns

Sheila Of Kilnadore

10 August 1933

Breeder: Finian

Finn La Salle

23 August 1931

Finn Of Hollybrook

16 May 1930

Breeder: Capt R A V Hamilton

Sulhamstead Demon

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Joanna Of Clonard

1 May 1924

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Sheila of Collin

17 October 1929

Breeder: J.B. Kennedy

IE CH Finbarr Boroimhe

29 August 1925
 SB 1170GG IKC 72E

Breeder: C. E. Donnelly

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Jilldon

2 July 1923

Breeder: Moore

Mallaranay Of Ouborough

10 July 1927

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fergus Of Ouborough

25 October 1925 SB 213HH

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Alana

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Roeside Grey Dawn

3 October 1938
 IKC 39096 43095

Breeder: Logan

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934
 SB 1494RR

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929
 SB 181RR

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927 SB 911JJ

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932
 10/34 xRR

Breeder: W. Purves

Dermot Asthore Of Granuile

27 September 1928
 SB 1218KK

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonar Of Brabyns

21 June 1926 SB 1269JJ

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Donetta

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Finola of Brabyns

9 April 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Finvarra Of Brabyns

2 August 1927

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Annira Of Brabyns

1 February 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933
 KCSB 2059SS

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927
 SB 911JJ

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Malachi Of Brabyns

21 June 1926
 SB 2216HH

Breeder: S. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Scathach of Brabyns

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Share the pedigree-page of Holly Lawn Donegal

Use the following code to embed just the pedigree of Holly Lawn Donegal on your web-page

Loading data… Please wait

About IWDB.ORG

This site is made with the express intent of being a valuable source for the Irish wolfhound community. It is made by breed enthusiasts - for breed enthusiasts.

The site is run by a self-appointed group of trustees. They are:

  • Per Arne Flatberg (Norway)
  • Jean Timmins (England)
  • Maura Lyons (Scotland)
  • Edita Béresová (Czech Republic)
  • Pernille Monberg (Denmark)

Use of data

We encourage you to use the data of this database in any non-commercial and friendly way you find useful. If you have your own database, we are fine with that, and you may use our data in your database, as long as it is non-commercial. Use of data from this database to promote your own breeding is encouraged.

Scientific research

If you are involved in any kind of scientific research project on irish wolfhounds, and believe the data collected here would be useful to you, we encourage you to get in touch, so we can work out a way to cooperate.

Data sources

Data has been mined from various resources, both online and offline.

Date of death and cause of death is either contributed by owner or breeder, available in public databases or books, or entered from published info other places. If you want to remove this information, please tell us using the Report a problem-button available on every page.

Contact us

You may contact us through email info@iwdb.org or through one of the forms on this page.

License

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Loading data… Please wait

Contributing

Would you like to contribute to this site? If so, there are numerous way to do that:

  • Adding and fixing info
    If you find an error in the database, please use the correction form to correct. We are not fail free, and really need your input when something goes wrong.
  • Financial support
    Although this is completely voluntary work, there are costs related to server hosting, buying stud books, etc, involved. We aim to be completely transparent as to funds received and how they are used. You may donate through the Paypal-button on top of each page if you find this resource useful. Any donations are very welcome. If there is a surplus after costs are covered, additional income will be donated to irish wolfhound health initiatives around the globe.
  • Submitting pedigrees
    Have you recently got puppies? Litters missing from this site? Or maybe you are collecting pedigrees and would like to add them here? We are very happy to receive all such information through our "add a litter"-function or by email at info@iwdb.org.

    To use this feature, you need to register and log in.

  • Coding
    We are actively developing the site. If you are familiar with PHP/MySQL and/or JavaScript and want to contribute to the code base, please contact us

Favourites

    History