Loading data… Please wait

US CH

Fleetwind Tralaigh Of Eagle United StatesAdd to favourites

Sire: McGavin Of Ambleside (Age at birth: 2 years, 5 months.)

Dam: Fleetwind Chellis (Age at birth: 3 years, 3 months.)

Date of Birth: 24 February 1964

Bred by: L. Thomasson

US CH

Fleetwind Tralaigh Of Eagle

(M) 24 February 1964, HA534789,

McGavin Of Ambleside

14 September 1961
 HA211216

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Coppersmith II

14 March 1959
 H933630 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Clancy of Ambleside

20 March 1956
 H583682 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finian of SkylineCDX

11 February 1954
 H386554 Gr

Sean O'Brian of Skyline

30 October 1949
 H224524 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Applegate

US CH Brian Boru of Edgecliff

21 March 1948
 H069468 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
3 years

Cause of death: Fever, chorea

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 A822913 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 A329609 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 A087492 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 A664915 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 A002942 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 A303984 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932 896776 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934 A116445 KCSB 813RR

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943
 H52576 IKC 43001

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934
 KCSB 822SS

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930 KCSB 998SS

Breeder: N. Nichols

Maureen of Rimwold

24 April 1946
 H066915 Brdl

Michael of Rimwold

18 August 1943
 A804516 Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 A329609 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 A087492 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 A664915 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 A002942 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 A303984 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932 896776 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934 A116445 KCSB 813RR

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lady of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1943
 H021965 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Drake of Boyer Ranch

5 September 1937
 A308112 Fwn

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Christy Mahon

5 March 1932
 862122 Gr Brdl

Breeder: E.T. Clark

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Diarmud Of Ouborough

25 October 1925 725188 KCSB 1844GG

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Halcyon Biddie

27 July 1930
 788896

Breeder: E.T. Clark

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927 SB 1781JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Chulainn Fuchsia Halcyon

26 December 1926 748179

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Moya of Boyer Ranch

22 April 1939
 A838290 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Bully of Boyer Ranch

5 September 1937
 A333031 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Christy Mahon

5 March 1932 862122 Gr Brdl

Breeder: E.T. Clark

Halcyon Biddie

27 July 1930 788896

Breeder: E.T. Clark

Sheila Bawn II

3 September 1932
 A002943 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Kilkelly

12 March 1949
 H107081 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

25 September 1945
 A969958 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
 A606923 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 A078780 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 874052 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 783831 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 943470 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 761333 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940
 A470035 Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A201779 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Gaelic Gift

31 August 1937
 A206443 Lt Fwn Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Rufus Of Brackey

12 January 1933 934186

Breeder: Carter

Cragwood Sheenagh

5 February 1931 816524 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
 A464973 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 A078780 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 874052 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 783831 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 943470 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 761333 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933
 SB 40RR

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927 SB 911JJ

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Barn Hill Gilda

4 June 1945
 A909284 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699260 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 A702889 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 A206874 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 811602 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928 693823 Gr Brdl

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925 782374 Tan Brdl

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931
 896486

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Lacey of Ambleside

29 April 1954
 H404166 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Lance of Ambleside

25 June 1950
 H167999 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralaigh Of Boroughbury

25 July 1947
 H69412

Lifespan:
4 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: kidney impairment from juvenile distemper

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929
 SB 1920TT

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926 KCSB 1179JJ Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 KCSB207AE Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937
 KCSB1495UU

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

US CH Gartha of Ambleside

10 June 1943
 A714225 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
7 years, 1 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
 A510049 Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A201779 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198770 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Edain of Edgecliff

21 March 1948
 H070204 Whtn

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 A822913 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 A329609 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 A087492 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 A664915 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 A002942 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 A303984 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932
 896776 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934
 A116445 KCSB 813RR

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943
 H52576 IKC 43001

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934
 KCSB 822SS

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930
 KCSB 998SS

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928 SB 1409KK

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ambleside Branwen Timberley

20 June 1954
 H420926

Breeder: C. (Madigan) Boisevain

US CH Timber of Ambleside

24 April 1950
 H150354 Whtn

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Finn-Mac-Cumaill of Ambleside

17 March 1947
 H042249 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Turlough

4 June 1945
 A909280 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699260 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 A702889 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 A206874 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 811602 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928 693823 Gr Brdl

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925 782374 Tan Brdl

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931
 896486

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Teneriffe of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699259 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Ambleside Edain of Edgecliff

21 March 1948
 H070204 Whtn

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 A822913 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 A329609 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 A087492 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 A664915 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 A002942 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 A303984 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932
 896776 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934
 A116445 KCSB 813RR

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943
 H52576 IKC 43001

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934
 KCSB 822SS

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930
 KCSB 998SS

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928 SB 1409KK

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Warbonnet of Ambleside

13 October 1951
 H238753 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finn Maccool Of Edgecliff

21 March 1948
 H69470

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 A822913 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 A329609 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 A087492 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 A664915 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 A002942 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 A303984 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932
 896776 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934
 A116445 KCSB 813RR

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943
 H52576 IKC 43001

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934
 KCSB 822SS

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930
 KCSB 998SS

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928 SB 1409KK

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cumeala of Ambleside

6 September 1948
 H088667 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 3 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Finn-Mac-Cumaill of Ambleside

17 March 1947
 H042249 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Turlough

4 June 1945
 A909280 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699260 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 A702889 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 A206874 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931 811602 Black

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931 896486

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Teneriffe of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699259 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Gartha of Ambleside

10 June 1943
 A714225 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
7 years, 1 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
 A510049 Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A201779 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198770 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cathy of Xanadu

25 February 1956
 H568998 Black

Kilbriar of Killybracken

10 May 1953
 H337037 Whtn

US CH Dian of Ambleside

21 November 1948
 H093561 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralaigh Of Boroughbury

25 July 1947
 H69412

Lifespan:
4 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: kidney impairment from juvenile distemper

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929
 SB 1920TT

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 KCSB 1179JJ Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930
 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 KCSB207AE Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937
 KCSB1495UU

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928
 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927 SB 1781JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925 SB 812GG

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cathalan of Ambleside

16 April 1944
 A768855 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 420390 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929
 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925 465760

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 377130 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927
 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Deborah of Killybracken

16 March 1949
 H109896 Gr

US CH Barn Hill Dan Malone

4 June 1945
 A909281 Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699260 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 A702889 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 A206874 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 811602 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928
 693823 Gr Brdl

Wolf II (1925)

2 May 1925 675773

Lorma Of Brabyns

4 November 1925 561332

Breeder: S. Hudson

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925
 782374 Tan Brdl

Cragwood Shamus

30 July 1923 395278 Rd Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Trailmoor Betty

24 February 1922 373964 Whtn

Breeder: Moore

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931
 896486

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

US CH Chalet Armagh

24 April 1945
 H002162 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
 A714226 Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
 A510049 Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A201779 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198770 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
 A635911 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 A078780 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 874052 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
 783831 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 420389 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 943470 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 761333 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
 A386161 Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
 A177194 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931
 A177179 Gr Brdl

Ballytobin of Ambleside

25 August 1928 670189 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deirdre of Ambleside

8 August 1929 721272 Blk/Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
 A221874 Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025260 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930
 A172379 Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah O'Hagarty of Ambleside

21 November 1948
 H093563 Dk Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralaigh Of Boroughbury

25 July 1947
 H69412

Lifespan:
4 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: kidney impairment from juvenile distemper

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1965JJ

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929
 SB 1920TT

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 KCSB 1179JJ Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922
 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Felixstowe Creeshe

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928
 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930
 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928
 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 KCSB207AE Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1965JJ

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937
 KCSB1495UU

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1965JJ

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928
 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921 unr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927
 SB 1781JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925
 SB 812GG

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Angelina Of Ifold

12 September 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cathalan of Ambleside

16 April 1944
 A768855 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 377130 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927
 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 420390 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929
 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925 465760

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 377130 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 420390 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923
 420390 Gr Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921 309490 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929
 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925
 465760

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Toyon Diana

1 January 1919 307006 Grey Brindle

Breeder: H. Hill

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 420389 Brdl

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 420390 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922
 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Ferb

7 July 1918 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923
 377130 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Eileen Du Prieure

8 June 1920 367461

Breeder: N. Smith

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 420390 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927
 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Fleetwind Chellis

18 November 1960
 HA119719

Breeder: L. Thomasson

Clancy of Ambleside

20 March 1956
 H583682 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finian of SkylineCDX

11 February 1954
 H386554 Gr

Sean O'Brian of Skyline

30 October 1949
 H224524 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Applegate

US CH Brian Boru of Edgecliff

21 March 1948
 H069468 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
3 years

Cause of death: Fever, chorea

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 A822913 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 A329609 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 A087492 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 A664915 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 A002942 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 A303984 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932
 896776 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934
 A116445 KCSB 813RR

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943
 H52576 IKC 43001

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934
 KCSB 822SS

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930
 KCSB 998SS

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928 SB 1409KK

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maureen of Rimwold

24 April 1946
 H066915 Brdl

Michael of Rimwold

18 August 1943
 A804516 Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 A329609 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 A087492 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 A664915 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 A002942 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 A303984 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932
 896776 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934
 A116445 KCSB 813RR

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lady of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1943
 H021965 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Drake of Boyer Ranch

5 September 1937
 A308112 Fwn

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Christy Mahon

5 March 1932
 862122 Gr Brdl

Breeder: E.T. Clark

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927
 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Diarmud Of Ouborough

25 October 1925
 725188 KCSB 1844GG

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Roscrea

17 April 1919 SB 811CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Halcyon Biddie

27 July 1930
 788896

Breeder: E.T. Clark

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927
 SB 1781JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Chulainn Fuchsia Halcyon

26 December 1926
 748179

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Chulainn Finn

11 March 1924

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cassandra

9 March 1923

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Moya of Boyer Ranch

22 April 1939
 A838290 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Bully of Boyer Ranch

5 September 1937
 A333031 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Christy Mahon

5 March 1932
 862122 Gr Brdl

Breeder: E.T. Clark

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Diarmud Of Ouborough

25 October 1925 725188 KCSB 1844GG

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Halcyon Biddie

27 July 1930
 788896

Breeder: E.T. Clark

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927 SB 1781JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Chulainn Fuchsia Halcyon

26 December 1926 748179

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sheila Bawn II

3 September 1932
 A002943 Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Kilkelly

12 March 1949
 H107081 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Gaelic Harp

25 September 1945
 A969958 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Hogan

18 April 1942
 A606923 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 A078780 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 874052 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
 783831 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 420389 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 943470 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 761333 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dark Kathleen of Rathbunwood

31 October 1940
 A470035 Gr/Blk Brdl

Lifespan:
9 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: post surgery complications

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A201779 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Gaelic Gift

31 August 1937
 A206443 Lt Fwn Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Rufus Of Brackey

12 January 1933
 934186

Breeder: Carter

IE CH Connemara Of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sheilah Of Stacey

2 June 1929

Cragwood Sheenagh

5 February 1931
 816524 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Bournstream Peter

23 November 1927 733636 Lt Brdl

Breeder: T. Bolton

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Denagh

30 August 1940
 A464973 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
 A078780 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
 874052 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
 783831 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 420389 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
 943470 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 761333 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Fara Of Cragwood

22 December 1936

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928
 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933
 SB 40RR

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927
 SB 911JJ

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Barn Hill Gilda

4 June 1945
 A909284 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699260 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 A702889 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 A206874 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 811602 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928
 693823 Gr Brdl

Wolf II (1925)

2 May 1925 675773

Lorma Of Brabyns

4 November 1925 561332

Breeder: S. Hudson

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925
 782374 Tan Brdl

Cragwood Shamus

30 July 1923 395278 Rd Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Trailmoor Betty

24 February 1922 373964 Whtn

Breeder: Moore

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931
 896486

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Lacey of Ambleside

29 April 1954
 H404166 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Lance of Ambleside

25 June 1950
 H167999 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralaigh Of Boroughbury

25 July 1947
 H69412

Lifespan:
4 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: kidney impairment from juvenile distemper

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929
 SB 1920TT

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
 KCSB 1179JJ Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930
 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
 KCSB207AE Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937
 KCSB1495UU

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928
 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927 SB 1781JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925 SB 812GG

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Gartha of Ambleside

10 June 1943
 A714225 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
7 years, 1 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
 A510049 Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A201779 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198770 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Edain of Edgecliff

21 March 1948
 H070204 Whtn

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 A822913 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 A329609 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 420390 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929
 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925 465760

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 A087492 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 A664915 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 A002942 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 A303984 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932
 896776 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934
 A116445 KCSB 813RR

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930
 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943
 H52576 IKC 43001

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1965JJ

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928 SB 1409KK

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928 SB 1409KK

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbarron

14 September 1924 KCSB1870FF

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Patricia

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Hooligan

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934
 KCSB 822SS

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921 unr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930
 KCSB 998SS

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928
 SB 1409KK

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Mally Ree of Hillaway

8 June 1955
 H519612 Whtn/Wht

Breeder: C. Cram & H. Dalton

US CH Fair Fingal of Ambleside

2 August 1949
 H117991 Lt Gr

Lifespan:
6 years, 10 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Finn-Mac-Cumaill of Ambleside

17 March 1947
 H042249 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Turlough

4 June 1945
 A909280 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699260 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 A702889 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 A206874 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 811602 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928
 693823 Gr Brdl

Wolf II (1925)

2 May 1925 675773

Lorma Of Brabyns

4 November 1925 561332

Breeder: S. Hudson

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925
 782374 Tan Brdl

Cragwood Shamus

30 July 1923 395278 Rd Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Trailmoor Betty

24 February 1922 373964 Whtn

Breeder: Moore

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931
 896486

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Teneriffe of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699259 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 420390 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929
 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925 465760

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 377130 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927
 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Clontarf Ceol

22 December 1946
 H047172 Gr/Biscuit

Breeder: Dammarell

Fair Patrick

29 September 1944
 A826562 Whtn

Lifespan:
5 years, 4 months.

Cause of death: "Broken heart" from loosing another family hound in a car accident

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Fair Fand of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415330 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Andrea

15 August 1944
 A797590 Gr

Lifespan:
4 years, 11 months.

Cause of death: Car accident

US CH Jerry

29 July 1940
 A760819

Gui Of Pentavalon nee Steyning Elmo

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927
 SB 1781JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925
 SB 812GG

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923 KCSB 949EE

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Angelina Of Ifold

12 September 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Mona Machree of Ambleside

21 February 1934
 A189606 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 761333 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922 442136 KCSB 1362DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 377130 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Barn Hill Daisy

20 May 1941
 A519680 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Conbec Tailteann

25 October 1933

Breeder: Wright

IE CH Desmond Tailteann

31 May 1927

Breeder: Fottrell

Felixstowe Kilcooly

25 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Roscrea

17 April 1919 SB 811CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Joanna Of Clonard

1 May 1924

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Annie Murphy of Rathmullan

28 February 1931
 815729 Blu Gr Brdl

Breeder: M.R. White

Gelert of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 733185 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
3 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Edain of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 734319 Fwn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 A206874 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 811602 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928
 693823 Gr Brdl

Wolf II (1925)

2 May 1925 675773

Lorma Of Brabyns

4 November 1925 561332

Breeder: S. Hudson

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925
 782374 Tan Brdl

Cragwood Shamus

30 July 1923 395278 Rd Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Trailmoor Betty

24 February 1922 373964 Whtn

Breeder: Moore

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931
 896486

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Bridie of Ambleside

13 October 1951
 H238754 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finn Maccool Of Edgecliff

21 March 1948
 H69470

Breeder: T.B. Wanamaker

US CH Arnold of Edgecliff

18 August 1943
 A822913 Lt Brdl

Breeder: Shipman

Eber Finn of Ambleside

14 December 1938
 A329609 Lt Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925
 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Wilton Wood Kilbarry

28 February 1923 420390 Gr Brdl

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929
 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925 465760

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 525500 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Good Hope of Ambleside

21 March 1936
 A087492 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sheila's Mickey

8 June 1939
 A664915 GRAY & BRINDLE

Breeder: Dulin

Shaun of Boyer Ranch

3 September 1932
 A002942 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Owen Oge Of Rockburn

8 August 1921

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Tess Of Ifold

27 January 1922 KCSB20DD

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922
 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Sheila of Marsus

23 May 1937
 A303984 Gr

Breeder: Ohrstrom

US CH Dan Riley

3 September 1932
 896776 Gr

Breeder: J. St. Aubyn Boyer

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608536 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Kilune Of Ouborough

27 March 1934
 A116445 KCSB 813RR

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927 KCSB 1965JJ

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930
 SB 1491NN

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943
 H52576 IKC 43001

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1965JJ

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928 SB 1409KK

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928 SB 1409KK

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbarron

14 September 1924 KCSB1870FF

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Patricia

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Hooligan

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934
 KCSB 822SS

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921 unr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930
 KCSB 998SS

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928
 SB 1409KK

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921 SB 951EE

Cumeala of Ambleside

6 September 1948
 H088667 Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
8 years, 3 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Finn-Mac-Cumaill of Ambleside

17 March 1947
 H042249 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Turlough

4 June 1945
 A909280 Lt Whtn

Breeder: P. Paine

US CH Gillagain of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699260 Whtn

Lifespan:
6 years, 12 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Barn Hill Hilda

30 July 1943
 A702889 Gr

Breeder: P. Paine

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Trailmoor Lady Colleen

15 December 1935
 A206874 Whtn

Breeder: Nixon

Michael Patrick

1 January 1931
 811602 Black

Tuxedo of Whippoorwill

14 October 1928 693823 Gr Brdl

Molly Michaela

30 December 1925 782374 Tan Brdl

Chulainn Melody Of Halcyon

14 January 1931
 896486

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Teneriffe of Ambleside

9 May 1943
 A699259 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Failinis of Kihone

9 January 1940
 A415299 Whtn

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A173572 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cheevra of Ambleside

26 December 1938
 A334899 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Phadrig of Ambleside

5 July 1935
 A025264 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784744 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 840208 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Peggy of Barrington

3 September 1934
 990291 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Gartha of Ambleside

10 June 1943
 A714225 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
7 years, 1 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
 A558100 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
 A201783 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
 879120 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 340163 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198771 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
 A510049 Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
 A201779 Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
 994339 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
 879115 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 760830 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927 840331

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
 920112 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
 A198770 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
 946651 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927
 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
 822632 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929 694432

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 608534 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
 921483 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
 747365 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 629676 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 475163 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
 784743 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927 KCSB910JJ 671407

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471340 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Share the pedigree-page of Fleetwind Tralaigh Of Eagle

Use the following code to embed just the pedigree of Fleetwind Tralaigh Of Eagle on your web-page

Loading data… Please wait

About IWDB.ORG

This site is made with the express intent of being a valuable source for the Irish wolfhound community. It is made by breed enthusiasts - for breed enthusiasts.

The site is run by a self-appointed group of trustees. They are:

  • Per Arne Flatberg (Norway)
  • Jean Timmins (England)
  • Maura Lyons (Scotland)
  • Edita Béresová (Czech Republic)
  • Pernille Monberg (Denmark)

Use of data

We encourage you to use the data of this database in any non-commercial and friendly way you find useful. If you have your own database, we are fine with that, and you may use our data in your database, as long as it is non-commercial. Use of data from this database to promote your own breeding is encouraged.

Scientific research

If you are involved in any kind of scientific research project on irish wolfhounds, and believe the data collected here would be useful to you, we encourage you to get in touch, so we can work out a way to cooperate.

Data sources

Data has been mined from various resources, both online and offline.

Date of death and cause of death is either contributed by owner or breeder, available in public databases or books, or entered from published info other places. If you want to remove this information, please tell us using the Report a problem-button available on every page.

Contact us

You may contact us through email info@iwdb.org or through one of the forms on this page.

License

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Loading data… Please wait

Contributing

Would you like to contribute to this site? If so, there are numerous way to do that:

  • Adding and fixing info
    If you find an error in the database, please use the correction form to correct. We are not fail free, and really need your input when something goes wrong.
  • Financial support
    Although this is completely voluntary work, there are costs related to server hosting, buying stud books, etc, involved. We aim to be completely transparent as to funds received and how they are used. You may donate through the Paypal-button on top of each page if you find this resource useful. Any donations are very welcome. If there is a surplus after costs are covered, additional income will be donated to irish wolfhound health initiatives around the globe.
  • Submitting pedigrees
    Have you recently got puppies? Litters missing from this site? Or maybe you are collecting pedigrees and would like to add them here? We are very happy to receive all such information through our "add a litter"-function or by email at info@iwdb.org.

    To use this feature, you need to register and log in.

  • Coding
    We are actively developing the site. If you are familiar with PHP/MySQL and/or JavaScript and want to contribute to the code base, please contact us

Favourites

    History