Loading data… Please wait

IE CH

Artel Ballykelly Sandy IrelandAdd to favourites

Sire: Clonboy Of Ouborough (Age at birth: 4 years, 9 months.)

Dam: Artel Felclarion (Age at birth: 4 years, 6 months.)

Date of Birth: 26 November 1943

Bred by: S. Seale

IE CH

Artel Ballykelly Sandy

(M) 26 November 1943, IKC 51356/KCSB728AE,

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939
 IKC 41667

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Good Hope

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cynethrift

23 November 1909 KCSB 690S

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kildrellan

5 June 1916

Breeder: H. Smith

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cheevra #170a (Smith's)

30 August 1914 GSB-170AKC A

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921
 unr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Felixstowe Daura

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922
 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928
 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Hibernia

5 April 1907 GSB-187 Whtn

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928
 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Hibernia

5 April 1907 GSB-187 Whtn

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilconly O'Cragwood

15 July 1923
 SB 894FF

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922
 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Creeshe


Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

US Ch Shadow Hill Felixstowe Magee

29 May 1917 SEE ADQ

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921
 SB 951EE

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Good Hope

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916
 KCSB 586AA

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kildrellan

5 June 1916

Breeder: H. Smith

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cheevra #170a (Smith's)

30 August 1914
 GSB-170AKC A

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922
 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Cynethrift

23 November 1909
 KCSB 690S

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Hindhead Tareena

5 June 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903
 GSB-402 Whtn

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Acushla (1899)

20 June 1899 GSB-402 Brdl

Breeder: Allen

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906
 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Sheila (Angelo's)


 GSB-187

Oscar (Auster) (Angelo's)

13 June 1893 GSB-187 Dark Brindle

Vandal (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-193 Rd Brdl

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921
 SB 951EE

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899
 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Bran 2nd 41871

1 May 1893 11/95 41871 Dark brindle

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900
 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Wolfe Colleen

29 April 1898 Graham 392

Breeder: W. Allen

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916
 KCSB 586AA

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927
 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Hibernia

5 April 1907 GSB-187 Whtn

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Sheila

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1965JJ

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903 GSB-402 Whtn

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Sheila (Angelo's)

 GSB-187

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

David

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Mavourneen Of Stourton

26 October 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916
 KCSB 586AA

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 KCSB 535LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927
 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Hibernia

5 April 1907 GSB-187 Whtn

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Sheila

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926
 SB 1573HH

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903 GSB-402 Whtn

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Sheila (Angelo's)

 GSB-187

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

CH Rachel

16 June 1922
 1/23 534DD Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899
 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Bran 2nd 41871

1 May 1893 11/95 41871 Dark brindle

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900
 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Wolfe Colleen

29 April 1898 Graham 392

Breeder: W. Allen

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903
 GSB-580

Brian Astore (1901)

21 December 1901 GSB-501

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Colleen Rhu (1902)

4 July 1902 GSB-526 & 55

Breeder: Jackson

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905
 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe O'Carroll

7 January 1902 GSB-511

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Esperance


 GSB-599

Kenmare (1896)

7 March 1896 SB 96-665B Graham 306

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904
 GSB-598

Ivo Brian

25 May 1900

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Sheelagh


Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bob

Breed: Great Dane
14 March 1897

Felixstowe Lufra

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
13 September 1897

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)


Rufuss

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Gwen

1 May 1900

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904
 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Wolfe Tone (1900)

3 August 1900 GSB-436 Blk/Tan

Breeder: K. Compton

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
 SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930
 SB 1848MM

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929
 SB 72LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927
 SB 82JJ

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Grosvenor Doreen

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Felixstowe Daura

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927
 KCSB 1965JJ

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Hibernia

5 April 1907 GSB-187 Whtn

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

David

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Mavourneen Of Stourton

26 October 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916
 KCSB 586AA

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Grosvenor Doreen

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928
 SB 815LL

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Cynethrift

23 November 1909
 KCSB 690S

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kildrellan

5 June 1916

Breeder: H. Smith

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cheevra #170a (Smith's)

30 August 1914
 GSB-170AKC A

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921
 unr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Lugh (1905)

1 September 1905 GSB-503

Killabeg Lass

4 September 1907 GSB-541

Breeder: Marshall

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911
 214917 Fwn

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914
 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Jim

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Freda

1 June 1908 GSB-546

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913
 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910
 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Shula


Tara (c1895)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Sheila

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907
 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Shelagh

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910
 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lindley Tyrant

12 May 1906 GSB-533

Fillongley Princess

28 October 1908

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933
 SB 40RR

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 SB 1111LL

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Good Hope

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cynethrift

23 November 1909 KCSB 690S

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kildrellan

5 June 1916

Breeder: H. Smith

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cheevra #170a (Smith's)

30 August 1914 GSB-170AKC A

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921
 unr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Felixstowe Daura

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922
 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927
 SB 911JJ

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903 GSB-402 Whtn

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)

 GSB-187

Sheila (Angelo's)

 GSB-187

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Good Hope

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903
 GSB-402 Whtn

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Acushla (1899)

20 June 1899 GSB-402 Brdl

Breeder: Allen

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906
 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Sheila (Angelo's)


 GSB-187

Oscar (Auster) (Angelo's)

13 June 1893 GSB-187 Dark Brindle

Vandal (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-193 Rd Brdl

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921
 419542 KCSB 809CC

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Dhulart

15 January 1919

Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Felixstowe Gelert

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936
 A435394 KCSB 2047UU

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933
 SB 811QQ

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
 923029 KCSB 1454LL Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
 710706 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Good Hope

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Cynethrift

23 November 1909 KCSB 690S

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kildrellan

5 June 1916

Breeder: H. Smith

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cheevra #170a (Smith's)

30 August 1914 GSB-170AKC A

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921
 unr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925
 SB 83JJ

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921
 309487

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918
 309482 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Terrence

12 April 1917
 309481 Tawny

Breeder: Bacon

Dermod

10 February 1911 214917 Fwn

Lindley Kelpie

11 May 1914 196741

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Sheilah

12 May 1914
 192105 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Southport St Patrick

5 February 1913 KCR182343

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917
 309484 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Newry Alhmin Chief

21 February 1911
 156814 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: C.M. & P. Doherty

St Brandon

1 April 1907

Shula

Newry Kathleen Mavourneen

22 March 1912
 177283 Brdl

Newry Finn Maccool

5 April 1907 GSB-1 AKC 211974 Dark Brindle

Breeder: S. Kennedy

Newry Sheila

17 March 1910 155273

Breeder: Ockenden

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Felixstowe Daura

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922
 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall

 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound
 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928
 KCSB 549KK

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Hibernia

5 April 1907 GSB-187 Whtn

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928
 SB 1750KK

Breeder: Trousdale

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925
 SB 60GG

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Hibernia

5 April 1907 GSB-187 Whtn

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilconly O'Cragwood

15 July 1923
 SB 894FF

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922
 SB 533DD

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Creeshe


Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

US Ch Shadow Hill Felixstowe Magee

29 May 1917 SEE ADQ

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921
 SB 951EE

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Good Hope

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916
 KCSB 586AA

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Conn (1909)

29 June 1909

Breeder: P. Doyle

Toyon Lindley Wendy

6 October 1910 182342 Gr Brdl

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kildrellan

5 June 1916

Breeder: H. Smith

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cheevra #170a (Smith's)

30 August 1914
 GSB-170AKC A

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929
 KCSB 816LL

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922
 KCSB 675CC

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Ferb

7 July 1918
 2/20 189Z

Breeder: Macleod

Sheelin of Caldy

7 October 1916

Brian of Lynn


Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Wicklow Lass

11 June 1906 GSB-546

Breeder: Golding

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Cynethrift

23 November 1909
 KCSB 690S

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Hindhead Tareena

5 June 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913
 SB 18X

Breeder: Parry

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912
 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Hy Niall


 GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Felixstowe Sheelagh

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Norah (Angelo's SD)

Breed: Scottish Deerhound

 Deerhound book p291

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Paddy (Angelo's)

Cotswold Patricia

24 January 1904 GSB-355

Breeder: Sherwell

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Sandford Fingall

1 September 1910

Breeder: A. O'Malley

Con Borohime

26 October 1906 SB 690N Dark Gray

Breeder: Dobbin

Carlow Norah

2 October 1901

Felixstowe Daura


Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

GB CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Ivo Dennis

23 April 1909

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Aughrim (1903)

2 May 1903
 GSB-402 Whtn

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Acushla (1899)

20 June 1899 GSB-402 Brdl

Breeder: Allen

Ivo Drogheda

17 June 1906
 GSB-458

Breeder: H. Packe

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Hibernia

5 April 1907
 GSB-187 Whtn

Barney #187 (c1895)


 GSB-187

Towers

Vince II

Sheila (Angelo's)


 GSB-187

Oscar (Auster) (Angelo's)

13 June 1893 GSB-187 Dark Brindle

Vandal (1892)

16 June 1892 GSB-193 Rd Brdl

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Andy

5 May 1912
 Rd Brdl

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902 SB 594H Graham 520

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Frona

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Baddesley Countess II

14 December 1914

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Michael O'Brian

8 August 1911

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Adel Colleen

 GSB-493

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Navan

3 June 1914
 KCSB 124W - 223096

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Felixstowe Cloone

18 March 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Earlsmead Finn

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Biddy

27 May 1910
 Fwn

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Fodhla Patrick

26 April 1913

Breeder: McKelvie

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903 GSB-463

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909 KCSB575Q

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907 GSB-599

Lindley Brenda

26 October 1912

Wynall Gwynne

11 June 1906
 GSB-546 Brdl

Breeder: Golding

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Miss O'Flynn (1903)

28 August 1903 GSB-580

Lindley Lupin

27 May 1910
 Lt Gr

Breeder: Pemberton

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Frona

2 June 1905 GSB-437

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921
 SB 951EE

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907
 GSB-520 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Cotswold

7 March 1902
 SB 594H Graham 520

O'Leary (1896)

13 March 1896
 GSB-319 Crm

Lifespan:
10 years

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Bran II (Angelo's)

27 June 1893 GSB-186 Dk Brdl

Princess Oona (1892)

21 July 1892 GSB-159 Brdl

Princess Patricia of Connaught (1897)

31 January 1897
 GSB-355 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: J. Gerard

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Cheevra #170 (1892)

29 June 1892 GSB-170 Blu Brdl

Breeder: Aitchison

Felixstowe Dromore

17 February 1903
 GSB-559

Breeder: Pitts Tucker

Finn 541e

25 March 1899
 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Bran 2nd 41871

1 May 1893 11/95 41871 Dark brindle

Breeder: M.K. Angelo

Roseen Ruaidh (1894)

25 June 1894 GSB-223 Fwn Brdl

Juno Of The Fen

3 August 1900
 GSB-461

Breeder: Compton

Wargrave (1897)

31 July 1897 GSB-336 Crm

Breeder: Birtill

Wolfe Colleen

29 April 1898 Graham 392

Breeder: W. Allen

Good Hope


Ivo O'Neill

27 April 1908
 GSB-541

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Wickham Lavengro

22 April 1903
 GSB-541 Blk/Tan

Finn 541e

25 March 1899 6/00 541E Brindle

Breeder: R. B. Townshend

Wickham Shelah AKA Wickham Sheila

15 December 1900 973J Black and Tan

Breeder: G. Williams

Ivo Bridget

2 July 1906
 KCSB 758M - GSB-589

Breeder: T. Hamilton-Adams

Ivo Dhulart

2 June 1904 GSB-598

Mountfield Biddy

 GSB-589

Adel Colleen


 GSB-493

Gareth (1903)

31 May 1903
 SB 968J GSB-546

Breeder: A.J. Dawson

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Tynagh

20 June 1899 SB 1167F Graham 434

Breeder: Allen

Wolfe Watch (1901)

26 July 1901
 GSB-493

Breeder: Compton

Dermot Astore (1896)

22 March 1896 GSB-286 Crm

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Wolfe Witch (1900)

14 February 1900 GSB-429 & 43

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916
 KCSB 586AA

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Hector

6 October 1910
 Gr

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Silver King

7 May 1908
 3/10xT

Breeder: Marshall

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Fillongley Queen

15 August 1903
 GSB-463

Kilcullen (1900)

17 February 1900 Fwn Brdl

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Iris (1901)

24 June 1901 GSB-554

Breeder: F. Howard

Felixstowe Kilrush

25 December 1910

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904 GSB 577 139652

Felixstowe Gara

15 April 1907
 GSB-599

Felixstowe Sheelin

27 January 1905 SB 1708L - GSB-599

Felixstowe Esperance

 GSB-599

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Gweebarra Later Dromore Gweebarra

12 May 1909
 KCSB575Q

Leinster (1902)

8 July 1902
 GSB-533 Gr Brdl

Breeder: F. Howard

Connaught (1900)

22 July 1900 GSB-469

Nualla (1897)

30 July 1897 KCSB 582F Graham 338 Dk Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Lufra Rhu (1904) AKA Lansdowne Lufra Rhu

6 September 1904
 GSB 577 139652

Zarko (1898)

29 April 1898

Breeder: R. A. Allen

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Grosvenor Doreen


Brian Boru II (1894)

25 June 1894
 GSB-225 Dk Brdl

Gara (1887)

14 June 1887 GSB-079 Gr Brdl

Breeder: Capt. G. A. Graham

Dark Rosaleen

18 February 1890 SB 33040 Graham 128 dark grey

Breeder: Townshend

Crescent Kilda

2 June 1905
 GSB-437

Thady O'Flynn (1900)

11 June 1900 GSB-4 AKC 104278 Lt Brdl

Brenda of Kidnal

1 February 1902 GSB 441

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Loading data… Please wait

Share the pedigree-page of Artel Ballykelly Sandy

Use the following code to embed just the pedigree of Artel Ballykelly Sandy on your web-page

Loading data… Please wait

About IWDB.ORG

This site is made with the express intent of being a valuable source for the Irish wolfhound community. It is made by breed enthusiasts - for breed enthusiasts.

The site is run by a self-appointed group of trustees. They are:

  • Per Arne Flatberg (Norway)
  • Jean Timmins (England)
  • Maura Lyons (Scotland)
  • Edita Béresová (Czech Republic)
  • Pernille Monberg (Denmark)

Use of data

We encourage you to use the data of this database in any non-commercial and friendly way you find useful. If you have your own database, we are fine with that, and you may use our data in your database, as long as it is non-commercial. Use of data from this database to promote your own breeding is encouraged.

Scientific research

If you are involved in any kind of scientific research project on irish wolfhounds, and believe the data collected here would be useful to you, we encourage you to get in touch, so we can work out a way to cooperate.

Data sources

Data has been mined from various resources, both online and offline.

Date of death and cause of death is either contributed by owner or breeder, available in public databases or books, or entered from published info other places. If you want to remove this information, please tell us using the Report a problem-button available on every page.

Contact us

You may contact us through email info@iwdb.org or through one of the forms on this page.

License

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Loading data… Please wait

Contributing

Would you like to contribute to this site? If so, there are numerous way to do that:

  • Adding and fixing info
    If you find an error in the database, please use the correction form to correct. We are not fail free, and really need your input when something goes wrong.
  • Financial support
    Although this is completely voluntary work, there are costs related to server hosting, buying stud books, etc, involved. We aim to be completely transparent as to funds received and how they are used. You may donate through the Paypal-button on top of each page if you find this resource useful. Any donations are very welcome. If there is a surplus after costs are covered, additional income will be donated to irish wolfhound health initiatives around the globe.
  • Submitting pedigrees
    Have you recently got puppies? Litters missing from this site? Or maybe you are collecting pedigrees and would like to add them here? We are very happy to receive all such information through our "add a litter"-function or by email at info@iwdb.org.

    To use this feature, you need to register and log in.

  • Coding
    We are actively developing the site. If you are familiar with PHP/MySQL and/or JavaScript and want to contribute to the code base, please contact us

Favourites

    History