Loading data… Please wait

NORD CH

Boroughbury Paddy Boy Of Brabyns United KingdomAdd to favourites

Sire: Sanctuary Brave Knight (Age at birth: 4 years.)

Dam: Boroughbury Brickeen (Age at birth: 2 years, 5 months.)

Date of Birth: 12 June 1965

Bred by: E. F. James

NORD CH

Boroughbury Paddy Boy Of Brabyns

(M) 12 June 1965, SE00630/67,

GB CH Sanctuary Brave Knight

17 June 1961

Breeder: M. Harrison & M. Atfield

Sanctuary Sulhamstead Fellad

14 May 1953

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Ferb

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923
Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931
Gr Brdl

Ballytobin of Ambleside

25 August 1928
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Brenda of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Mhgy Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deirdre of Ambleside

8 August 1929
Blk/Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930
Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Felcara

26 September 1946

Breeder: Stephens

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Scathach of Brabyns

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Dermot Asthore Of Granuile

27 September 1928

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonar Of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: S. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Scathach of Brabyns

Sulhamstead Donetta

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Finola of Brabyns

9 April 1929

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Finvarra Of Brabyns

2 August 1927

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Scathach of Brabyns

Annira Of Brabyns

1 February 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Conall Of Brabyns

8 April 1924

Breeder: Wade

Bran of Brabyns

26 December 1923

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Malachi Of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: S. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Scathach of Brabyns


Major O'Moyle

27 July 1921

Kitty

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Ferb

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Con The Shaughraun

20 August 1914

Lady Moll

3 June 1914

Breeder: McKelvie

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Hindhead Tareena

5 June 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Malvina of Ouborough - also Malvina of Brabyns

21 June 1926

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Scathach of Brabyns

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

David

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Mavourneen Of Stourton

26 October 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Lindley Bess

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lindley Dinah

1 January 1916

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilconly O'Cragwood

15 July 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Colleen

27 August 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Fland

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Ferb

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Bolebrook Frona

12 August 1913

Breeder: H. Pemberton

Hindhead Tareena

5 June 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Rory na Gael formerly Cathal-Na-Gael

1 January 1917

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Baddesley Brendina

15 April 1915

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Kilronan

27 July 1907 Rd Whtn

Breeder: Spooner

Good Hope

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Nenagh

16 August 1912

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sanctuary Sonnet Of Eaglescrag

31 August 1957

Breeder: M. Harrison & M. Atfield

Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

US CH Cragwood The O'Toole

3 February 1925

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

CH Patrick Of Ifold

17 March 1923

Lifespan:
8 years, 2 months.

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Michael (1916)

2 October 1916

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Ferb

7 July 1918

Breeder: Macleod

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923
Brdl

Felixstowe Kilcavan

3 May 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Irish Elegance

30 April 1921 Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Comberford Brenda

30 July 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Colleen

12 March 1923 Fwn

Breeder: N. Smith

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931
Gr Brdl

Ballytobin of Ambleside

25 August 1928
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Brenda of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Mhgy Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deirdre of Ambleside

8 August 1929
Blk/Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Mona of Ambleside

31 January 1925 471345 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
6 years, 7 months.

Cause of death: Accident

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Kathleen of Ambleside

31 January 1925 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930
Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Briary Of Ifold

4 July 1923

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Molly

28 April 1922 Russet Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Kilfenora Of Ouborough

12 August 1949

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926
Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Blaithnait of Brabyns

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Oleen Of Lynstone

27 February 1927

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

US CH Ballyshannon

14 October 1919

Breeder: Hildebrand

Maeve Of Brabyns

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Comberford Mick

30 January 1921

Hindhead Tareena

5 June 1920

Breeder: Macleod

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Felixstowe Fota

7 June 1916

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

David

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Mavourneen Of Stourton

26 October 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Rachel

16 June 1922
Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Baddesley Marquis

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Baddesley Sheelah

26 May 1913

Breeder: H. Richmond Fisher

Felixstowe Creeshe


Cotswold Tipperary

27 February 1914

Breeder: P. G. Shewell

US Ch Shadow Hill Felixstowe Magee

29 May 1917

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brian (1913)

31 March 1913

Lady Alma of Sheppey

4 July 1916

Breeder: Walker

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Conall Of Catshill AKA Felixstowe Conall

5 February 1913

Breeder: Parry

Hindhead Mollie

9 October 1912 Gr

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Felixstowe Kilgerran

20 November 1915

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Regan

26 April 1913

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Jess of Midlothian

5 May 1911

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Caragh

21 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Wyke Mark Dan O'Hagarty

1 February 1914

Breeder: Heywood

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Toyon St Patrick

1 September 1918 Brdl

Breeder: H. Hill

Toyon Bridget

29 March 1917 Dk Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: J. McAleenan

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Brutus of Ifold

27 March 1920

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Tanaise-Na-Gael

2 October 1918

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Ouborough Tara Of Boroughbury

15 April 1946

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Felixstowe Creeshe

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Cherie formerly Chulainn Cherie

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbarron

14 September 1924

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Patricia

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Hooligan

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Slane

8 June 1920

Breeder: N. Smith

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildysart

21 June 1923

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Bridget

27 November 1921

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

US CH Boroughbury Brickeen

6 January 1963

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Colin Of Nendrum

21 July 1960

Breeder: N. Twyman

IE GB CH McGilligan Of Ballykelly

11 February 1957

Breeder: S. Seale

Molony Of Ballykelly

19 June 1949

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Shanganagh Of Ballykelly

29 July 1945

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Balanser Of Chalvington

22 August 1932

Breeder: Bruford

Chulainn Pathan

26 January 1929

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Vera Of Westervale

24 December 1926

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Joyful Juno

17 July 1935

Faithful Grey

27 May 1931

Breeder: Purcell

Scythia Of Brabyns

8 September 1931

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Avoca Of Coolafin

27 June 1934

Breeder: F. Murphy (UK)

Bioultach Of Coolafin

17 November 1931

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Broadbridge Michael

19 February 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Bournstream Runa

5 March 1926

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Simba

2 December 1921

Breeder: Beynon

Eva Of Brabyns

16 July 1927

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Hector Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Combwell Prince Ban

29 July 1925

Breeder: E. Lewis

Princess Of Coval

26 April 1926

Breeder: A. P. & K. P. Strohmenger

Sambo of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

Patrick Of Ouborough

10 July 1927

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Wealdstone Sheila

9 July 1926

Breeder: Massy

Hasty Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Combwell Prince Ban

29 July 1925

Breeder: E. Lewis

Princess Of Coval

26 April 1926

Breeder: A. P. & K. P. Strohmenger

Sambo of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

Patrick Of Ouborough

10 July 1927

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Wealdstone Sheila

9 July 1926

Breeder: Massy

IE CH An Tostal Of Ballykelly

16 April 1953
Fawn

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Brannigan Of Ballykelly

25 August 1950

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Bridget Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Patricia Of Boroughbury

6 May 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Moira Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

GB IE CH Carol Of Eaglescrag

31 August 1957

Breeder: L.S. & R. Jenkins

Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chulainn Crystal

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Padraic II

1 January 1929

Breeder: N. Smith

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932
Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Garragh of Ambleside

25 October 1929 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Frona of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Roonagh of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929
Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilcrea

6 March 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Shaun Of Ifold

26 July 1922

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Wilton Wood Kilsheelan

28 February 1923 Brdl

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killabrick

14 July 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dacia of Ambleside

26 March 1925 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931
Gr Brdl

Ballytobin of Ambleside

25 August 1928 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deirdre of Ambleside

8 August 1929 Blk/Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Ballyshane of Ambleside

19 February 1931 Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Colleen Bawn of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930
Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

Molly Bawn of Ambleside

13 February 1927 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilfenora Of Ouborough

12 August 1949

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Conbec

27 November 1921

Felixstowe Creeshe

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Sulhamstead Pedlar

11 November 1918

Lifespan:
5 years, 2 months.

Cause of death: Distemper

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sarah (1917)

6 October 1917

Breeder: E. MacLeod

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

CH Courage of Grevel

14 October 1919

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Destiny of Grevel

30 October 1919

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Deborah

16 June 1922

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Cragwood Darragh

26 April 1921

Lifespan:
10 years, 8 months.

Breeder: N. Smith

Lady Clodagh

24 May 1921

Breeder: S. Hudson

Ouborough Tara Of Boroughbury

15 April 1946

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Ballykelly Patsy Fagan Of Boroughbury

8 March 1961

Breeder: S. Seale

IE GB CH McGilligan Of Ballykelly

11 February 1957

Breeder: S. Seale

Molony Of Ballykelly

19 June 1949

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Macan Of Stourton

5 March 1926

Breeder: Grazebrook

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

CH Chulainn Connacht

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

CH Rachel

16 June 1922 Grey Brindle

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB CH Sulhamstead Conncara

27 January 1925

Breeder: J.H.B. Lockhart

Sulhamstead Fianna

17 July 1924

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929
Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US CH Felixstowe Kilmorac Halcyon

20 April 1928 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sheelagh Of Brabyns

28 January 1926 Cream

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Sweetbriar Of Rippingdon

26 June 1928

Breeder: Trousdale

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Fionn-Ma-Coul of Brabyns

11 February 1922

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Banshee

8 September 1923

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Felixstowe Kilbarry

13 June 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbirnie

24 December 1921

Shanganagh Of Ballykelly

29 July 1945

Breeder: S. Seale

McCrea Of Ballykelly

15 January 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Chulainn Columbus

31 May 1939

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Terence of Ouborough

1 April 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Kiwi

22 October 1929

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Artara Of Ballykelly

29 November 1937

Breeder: S. Seale

Silvagh Tim Of Ballykelly

23 June 1936

Breeder: E. M. Fitz-Gibbon

Balanser Of Chalvington

22 August 1932

Breeder: Bruford

Chulainn Pathan

26 January 1929

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Vera Of Westervale

24 December 1926

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Joyful Juno

17 July 1935

Faithful Grey

27 May 1931

Breeder: Purcell

Scythia Of Brabyns

8 September 1931

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Avoca Of Coolafin

27 June 1934

Breeder: F. Murphy (UK)

Bioultach Of Coolafin

17 November 1931

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


Eona Of Raikeshill

26 April 1939

Breeder: W. Knox

Luath Of Coolafin

29 August 1935

Breeder: P. Gardner

O'Finn Of Coolafin

4 August 1932

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Paul

13 August 1928

Breeder: M.J. Benyon

Broadbridge Michael

19 February 1926

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Bournstream Runa

5 March 1926

Breeder: G. E. Crisp

Diamhar-Gael Of Coolafin

19 January 1929

Breeder: P. Gardner

Bournstream Simba

2 December 1921

Breeder: Beynon

Eva Of Brabyns

16 July 1927

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sile Deirin Of Coolafin


Loree Of Raikeshill

2 February 1936

Breeder: W. Knox

Hector Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Combwell Prince Ban

29 July 1925

Breeder: E. Lewis

Princess Of Coval

26 April 1926

Breeder: A. P. & K. P. Strohmenger

Sambo of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

Patrick Of Ouborough

10 July 1927

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Wealdstone Sheila

9 July 1926

Breeder: Massy

Hasty Of Raikeshill

21 September 1933

Breeder: L. Macnamera

Combwell Patjoe

25 April 1928

Combwell Prince Ban

29 July 1925

Breeder: E. Lewis

Princess Of Coval

26 April 1926

Breeder: A. P. & K. P. Strohmenger

Sambo of Harewood

14 September 1929

Breeder: HRH The Princess Mary

Patrick Of Ouborough

10 July 1927

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Wealdstone Sheila

9 July 1926

Breeder: Massy

IE CH An Tostal Of Ballykelly

16 April 1953
Fawn

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Brannigan Of Ballykelly

25 August 1950

Breeder: S. Seale

IE CH Artel Ballykelly Sandy

26 November 1943

Breeder: S. Seale

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Bridget Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Patricia Of Boroughbury

6 May 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

CH Fion-Mac-Cumall Of Brabyns

12 September 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Diana

11 February 1927

Lifespan:
8 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Moira Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Kingsholme Sunshine

3 November 1954

Breeder: C.E. Gilbert

Rippingdon Rathgelert

1 September 1950

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Kerryman Of Boroughbury

12 April 1947

Breeder: E. F. James

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Tara Of Ouborough

10 April 1943

Lifespan:
6 years, 9 months.

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Tara Of Bradfield

25 September 1938

Felixstowe Killursa

11 November 1936

Felixstowe Tirawen

15 August 1933

Breeder: BURGESS

Gessbur Sorrel

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Gessbur Sally

6 May 1930

Breeder: F. Nagle

Felixstowe Datheen

24 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kildoran

23 July 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sulhamstead Boadicea

21 October 1925

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Colleen Of Bradfield

23 May 1934

Breeder: N. I. Nichols

Garrygualoch

21 January 1929

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Felixstowe Kilbixy

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Bradfield

20 July 1930

Breeder: N. Nichols

Felixstowe Killary

20 April 1928

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Grey Daughn

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Tessa Of Boroughbury

25 July 1947

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

IE CH Mulligan Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Courageous Of Grevel

6 August 1926
Gr Brdl

Breeder: I. H. Barr

US CH Felixstowe Kilshane

10 April 1922

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Sincerity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Lady Blarney Of Grevel

23 October 1926

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Chivalry Boy Of Grevel

1 May 1924

Breeder: R. Hildebrand

Charity Of Grevel

19 October 1923

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Conna Of Ouborough

26 April 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

IE CH Galleon Of Ouborough formerly Chulainn Ryno

18 January 1928

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Veryan Of Westervale

3 November 1925

Breeder: H. S. Rivington

Exquisite Lady of Ennisfarne formerly Eileen Ennisfarne

2 March 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Slane of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Morag Of Clonard

4 December 1926

Breeder: C. H. Hildebrand

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Cloghran Of Ouborough

1 March 1929

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Lindley Saint

15 October 1927

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Felixstowe Killone

8 January 1926

Breeder: I.W. Everett

CH Iduna Of Hindhead

18 February 1925

Breeder: H. L. Crisp

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

US GB CH Felixstowe Kilcully Halcyon formerly Brogan of Brabyns

12 September 1929 Gr

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Rippingdon Rathgalleon

7 April 1930

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Chulainn Copper

24 February 1927

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Broadbridge Brenda

21 June 1925

Breeder: R. Montague Scott

Sedlestan Rosamond Of Kingsholme

22 February 1953

Breeder: Stephens

Sanctuary Rory of Kihone

31 January 1951

Lifespan:
9 years, 7 months.

Taddeus of Kihone

29 August 1948
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Laith of Kihone

2 May 1945
Lt Br Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Meac Casey O'Kihone

9 January 1940

Breeder: Gillmore

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Fair Finnelda of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Crm

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Baine of Kihone

11 March 1939
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: J. McGregor

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Brannish of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr/Fwn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Biddy of Ambleside

4 June 1932 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH Top Lady of Ambleside

28 April 1931 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Chalet Cam

24 April 1945
Gr Brdl

Breeder: Greenwood

US CH Killary of Ambleside

10 June 1943
Lt Gr Brdl

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Padraic of Summerhill

4 October 1939
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kilshane of Ambleside

16 August 1937
Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Deborah Dhu of Ambleside

17 July 1932 Dk Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Finnola The Fay of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Teanhra of Ambleside

20 January 1940
Gr

Lifespan:
9 years, 8 months.

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH War Buckler of Ambleside

2 April 1937
Whtn

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Taffy of Ambleside

5 March 1933 Whtn Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

US CH Killesandra of Ambleside

31 March 1937
Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Dhugal of Ambleside

18 February 1934 Gr

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Kittyclogh of Ambleside

13 June 1933 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Cragwood Brenda II

3 May 1942
Gr Brdl

Breeder: J. P. Chamberlain II

Cragwood Bard

18 February 1936
Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Shoneen

12 March 1932
Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Felixstowe Kilbrew Cragwood

26 September 1929 Brdl

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Cragwood Regan

19 May 1925 Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Cragwood Lufra

6 June 1933
Dk Gr Brdl

Breeder: N. Smith

Sulhamstead Dan Of Ambleside

11 February 1927

Breeder: F. Nagle

US CH MallyRee of Ambleside

19 July 1929 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tralee of Killybracken

26 February 1939
Black

Breeder: C. Groverman Ellis

Dian of Killybracken

11 March 1937
Tawny Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Ambleside Finn of Erinn

3 September 1934 Lt Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Mona of Killybracken

11 November 1931 Gr Brdl

Molly of Killybracken

8 April 1937
Gr

Breeder: M.E. Hume

Dhulert Dhu of Ambleside

5 July 1935 Gr Brdl

Breeder: A.J. Starbuck

Tueren Alanna

29 June 1930 Gr

Breeder: E. Lilly & F.J. Cusack

Sedlestan Rona

19 March 1950

Lifespan:
5 years, 6 months.

Cause of death: Died after giving birth

Breeder: Stephens

GB CH Sulhamstead Majenta

22 August 1948

Lifespan:
4 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

Artel Clontarf

26 November 1943

Breeder: E. M. Fitzgibbon

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Artel Felclarion

3 June 1939

Breeder: D. Hartland-Rowe

Sulhamstead Fella

22 December 1936
SB 1917TT

Lifespan:
4 years

Cause of death: Broken blood vessel following coughing to clear something stuck in his throat (assumed a potato).

Breeder: F. Nagle

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Fiana

2 November 1933

Breeder: F. Nagle

Chulainn Curlew

4 May 1936

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

GB CH Sulhamstead Mary

28 January 1946

Breeder: F. Nagle

Ouborough Mccarthy Of Boroughbury

21 September 1944

Breeder: E. F. James

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936 KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Kevin Of Ouborough

13 May 1938

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Activity Of Grevel

13 May 1929

Breeder: I. H. Barr

Ina Of Ouborough

24 April 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Banshee Of Boroughbury

8 February 1948

Breeder: E. F. James

Sulhamstead Cosmo

1 August 1944

Breeder: F. Nagle

Brown Bruce

3 October 1938
Grey Brindle

Breeder: F. Nagle

Flynn Of Holmehill

24 September 1934

Breeder: Purves

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Maighdeann A Monadh

7 October 1932

Breeder: W. Purves

Sulhamstead Fairy

23 August 1935

Breeder: F. Nagle

Sulhamstead Finn

2 November 1933

Lifespan:
11 years

Breeder: F. Nagle

The Sidhe Of Brabyns

21 February 1928

Breeder: T. H. Hudson

Sulhamstead Cassandra

31 May 1939

Breeder: F. Nagle

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Scota Of Brabyns

21 October 1935

Breeder: Mrs Leith

Sulhamstead Ken

25 March 1932

Breeder: F. Nagle

Luath

9 May 1933

Breeder: I.W. Everett

Casbah Of Ouborough

30 January 1944
Black

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Clonboy Of Ouborough

2 March 1939

Breeder: J. V. Rank

GB US CH Chulainn Casey Of Kihone

4 May 1936
KCSB 1088TT - A356384 Lt Brdl

Breeder: D. Le B. Bennett

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Gay Lady Of Ennisfarne

5 June 1929

Breeder: HEHIR

Maynooth Of Ouborough

2 January 1935

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Chulainn Maxine

2 February 1932

Breeder: D. Le Bennett & R. Hartland-Rowe

Killala Of Ouborough

15 August 1937

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Fonab Of Ouborough

12 June 1932

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Farnoge Of Ouborough

23 November 1930

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Biddie Of Ouborough

20 April 1928

Breeder: J. V. Rank

Barley Sugar

16 March 1935

Breeder: T. Bolton

CH Rippingdon Dan Of Southwick

10 February 1933

Breeder: E.M. Croucher

Steyning Lisa

2 September 1930

Breeder: Mr T Bolton

Full siblings

Number of full siblings: 1

Kilkara Boroughbury Peggy (3 Offspring)

Half siblings

Number of half siblings: 71

Number of litters with half siblings: 10

Litter number 1:

Born 2 February 1964

Sire: Sanctuary Brave Knight Dam: Mapleton Mermaid

Mapleton Bard

Mapleton Baron

Mapleton Boreen

Mapleton Breda (6 Offspring)

Mapleton Brenda (3 Offspring)

Mapleton Brigette

Mapleton Bruce

Mapleton Brutus

Litter number 2:

Born 19 April 1964

Sire: Sanctuary Brave Knight Dam: Sanctuary Dornford Boreen

Riverlawn Mulligan

Riverlawn Sweet Briar

Sanctuary Cu-Finn (2 Offspring)

Sanctuary Daniel (3 Offspring)

Sanctuary Dominick (46 Offspring)

Sanctuary Eily

Sanctuary Moina

Sanctuary Runa

Sanctuary Shuma

Sanctuary Tara (15 Offspring)

Litter number 3:

Born 12 August 1964

Sire: Sanctuary Brave Knight Dam: Sulhamstead Maria

Pentrebach Sulhamstead Medina (14 Offspring)

Sulhamstead Merna

Sulhamstead Minita (17 Offspring) Lifespan: 11 years, 10 months

Sulhamstead Mogul Lifespan: 3 years, 10 months

Litter number 4:

Born 2 May 1965

Sire: Sanctuary Brave Knight Dam: Sanctuary Kelly

Kyneswardesley Shamrock (3 Offspring)

Kyneswardesley Shillelagh (1 Offspring)

Kynewardesley Muldoon

Kynewardesley Mulligan

Kynewardesley Murphy

Kynewardesley Shamrock (1 Offspring)

Kynewardesley Shillelagh (7 Offspring)

Sanctuary Monica (17 Offspring) Lifespan: 8 years, 0 months (bone cancer )

Litter number 5:

Born 27 May 1965

Sire: Sanctuary Brave Knight Dam: Sanctuary Dornford Boreen

Sanctuary Barrington

Sanctuary Crom-A-Bloo

Sanctuary Fiannoula (6 Offspring)

Sanctuary Knight Of Tara

Sanctuary Mandy (11 Offspring)

Sanctuary Triena Girl (2 Offspring)

Litter number 6:

Born 9 June 1965

Sire: Sanctuary Brave Knight Dam: Boroughbury Brickeen

Boroughbury Peggy Kilkara

Paddy Boy Of Brabyns

Sanctuary Ferb (5 Offspring)

Sanctuary Fingola (6 Offspring)

Sanctuary Fintragh (17 Offspring)

Sanctuary Fota

Sanctuary Fricra

Sanctuary Shamus Again (1 Offspring)

Litter number 7:

Born 29 July 1965

Sire: Sanctuary Brave Knight Dam: Corrie Of Nendrum

Alaric Of Nendrum

Alexander Of Nendrum

Andrew Of Nendrum

Angelina Of Nendrum

Angus Of Nendrum

Annalea Of Nendrum

Annam Of Nendrum

Annan Of Nendrum

Antonius Of Nendrum

Apan Of Nendrum

Ardgour Of Nendrum (43 Offspring) Lifespan: 9 years, 11 months

Ardmore Of Nendrum (14 Offspring)

Aron Of Nendrum (83 Offspring)

Atalanta Of Nendrum

Eaglescrag Alice Of Nendrum (21 Offspring) Lifespan: 5 years, 11 months (mammary tumours )

Litter number 8:

Born 9 June 1966

Sire: Sanctuary Brave Knight Dam: Boroughbury Brickeen

Swaran Faolcu

Swaran Fingle

Litter number 9:

Born 7 August 1966

Sire: Sanctuary Brave Knight Dam: Sanctuary Dornford Boreen

Sanctuary Donegal

Litter number 10:

Born 12 October 1966

Sire: Sanctuary Brave Knight Dam: Sanctuary Fionna

Sanctuary Cara

Sanctuary Corrigan

Sanctuary Granua (11 Offspring)

Sanctuary Hecla (7 Offspring)

Sanctuary Iduna

Sanctuary Keltair

Sanctuary Mcsweeney

Sanctuary Merlin

Sanctuary Wisheen (7 Offspring)

Number of offspring: 40

Total number of unique descendants: 107,050

(Total born worldwide after Boroughbury Paddy Boy Of Brabyns: 149,537)

Litter number 1. Partner: Brabyns Dingle Of Boroughbury

Litter born: 17 August 1966

Eman Of Brabyns (1 Offspring)

Feccna Of Brabyns (192 Offspring) Lifespan: 9 years, 0 months (PTS after breaking a leg ) Cream

Patrick Of Brabyns

Phadrig Of Brabyns

Phouna Of Brabyns

Sira Of Brabyns

Ballyrag Gilla of Brabyns

Moya Of Brabyns (1 Offspring)

Saeve Of Brabyns

Sheelin Of Brabyns

Litter number 2. Partner: Ljunas Beatrice

Litter born: 1 January 1967

Ljunas Desiree (6 Offspring)

Litter number 3. Partner: Sulhamstead Marina

Litter born: 1 January 1967

Ljunas Fabian (3 Offspring)

Ljunas Filippa (1 Offspring)

Litter number 4. Partner: Zodiakens Regina Dolente

Litter born: 12 January 1967

Ljunas Chock

Litter number 5. Partner: Mavourneen Of Boroughbury

Litter born: 1 August 1967

Duke Herold Av Kroodden

Danelene Av Kroodden (5 Offspring)

Deborah Av Kroodden (4 Offspring)

Desiré Av Kroodden

Diana Av Kroodden (4 Offspring)

Doris Av Kroodden

Dream Av Kroodden

Litter number 6. Partner: Sanctuary Boroughbury Bawnshe

Litter born: 26 September 1967

Edmund Av Kroodden

Erin Av Kroodden (9 Offspring)

Erland Av Kroodden

Eros Av Kroodden (21 Offspring)

Edain Av Kroodden (16 Offspring)

Effie Av Kroodden

Eimsy Av Kroodden

Eliza Av Kroodden

Elsie Av Kroodden

Ewy Av Kroodden

Litter number 7. Partner: Ljunas Beauty Doll

Litter born: 1 January 1969

Ljunas Hebe (2 Offspring)

Litter number 8. Partner: Ljunas Beauty Doll

Litter born: 8 February 1969

Ljunas Helene (5 Offspring)

Ljunas Henriette (7 Offspring)

Litter number 9. Partner: Ljunas Beatrice

Litter born: 17 February 1969

Ljunas Isolde (5 Offspring)

Litter number 10. Partner: Ljunas Beauty Doll

Litter born: 1 January 1970

Ljunas Nice Neva (9 Offspring)

Ljunas Nippy Nymph

Litter number 11. Partner: Ljunas Beauty Doll

Litter born: 18 September 1970

Ljunas Nutty Nellie (25 Offspring)

Litter number 12. Partner: Ljunas Beauty Doll

Litter born: 2 November 1971

Ljunas Paddy Patron

Ljunas Piratical Prebble

Share the pedigree-page of Boroughbury Paddy Boy Of Brabyns

Use the following code to embed just the pedigree of Boroughbury Paddy Boy Of Brabyns on your web-page

Ancestors:

Total number of possible ancestors (10 gens): 2046

Actual number of ancestors: 276 (121M/155F)

Unknown entries in this pedigree: 16

Ancestorloss: 1770

Percentage lost: 86.51%

Ancestor loss coefficient (AVK): 13.49%

This pedigree is missing info. Calculations on Inbreeding may be too optimistic while calculations on ancestor loss may be too pessimistic.

Coefficient of Inbreeding: 12.03% (10 generations)

Coefficient of Inbreeding compared to breed average

The Kennel Club recommends breeding with a lower Coefficient of inbreeding (COI) than the average.
Average COI worldwide over the last 10 years for 10 generations is 6.5%. Green areas are well below average COI. The yellow area marks average COI +/- 0.5% point. Red areas are well above average.

Lifespan in pedigree

Average recorded lifespan in pedigree: 7 years, 5 months.Based on lifespan-info of 81 entries in pedigree out of a possible 2046 (3.96 %).

Recorded breed average in iwdb.org is 7 years, 5 months.Based on lifespan-info of 6071 dogs

Dogs that died in their first year are left out of the calculations, according to normal practice when calculating average longevity information in dogs.

Veterans

Basis for veteran age is FCI-regulations; 8 years

We have 40 recorded veterans in this pedigree. 41 died before veteran-age.

We are missing info on 1949 dogs

49.38% of dogs with known lifespan were veterans

Ancestor lists

Common ancestors

Sire and Damline

Sires and dams

About IWDB.ORG

This site is made with the express intent of being a valuable source for the Irish wolfhound community. It is made by breed enthusiasts - for breed enthusiasts.

The site is run by a self-appointed group of trustees. They are:

  • Per Arne Flatberg (Norway)
  • Jean Timmins (England)
  • Maura Lyons (Scotland)
  • Edita Béresová (Czech Republic)
  • Pernille Monberg (Denmark)

Use of data

We encourage you to use the data of this database in any non-commercial and friendly way you find useful. If you have your own database, we are fine with that, and you may use our data in your database, as long as it is non-commercial. Use of data from this database to promote your own breeding is encouraged.

Scientific research

If you are involved in any kind of scientific research project on irish wolfhounds, and believe the data collected here would be useful to you, we encourage you to get in touch, so we can work out a way to cooperate.

Data sources

Data has been mined from various resources, both online and offline.

Date of death and cause of death is either contributed by owner or breeder, available in public databases or books, or entered from published info other places. If you want to remove this information, please tell us using the Report a problem-button available on every page.

Contact us

You may contact us through email info@iwdb.org or through one of the forms on this page.

License

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Contributing

Would you like to contribute to this site? If so, there are numerous way to do that:

  • Adding and fixing info
    If you find an error in the database, please use the correction form to correct. We are not fail free, and really need your input when something goes wrong.
  • Financial support
    Although this is completely voluntary work, there are costs related to server hosting, buying stud books, etc, involved. We aim to be completely transparent as to funds received and how they are used. You may donate through the Paypal-button on top of each page if you find this resource useful. Any donations are very welcome. If there is a surplus after costs are covered, additional income will be donated to irish wolfhound health initiatives around the globe.
  • Submitting pedigrees
    Have you recently got puppies? Litters missing from this site? Or maybe you are collecting pedigrees and would like to add them here? We are very happy to receive all such information through our "add a litter"-function or by email at info@iwdb.org.

    To use this feature, you need to register and log in.

  • Coding
    We are actively developing the site. If you are familiar with PHP/MySQL and/or JavaScript and want to contribute to the code base, please contact us

Favourites

    History